logo
13th International Conference on Network and Service Management
Tokyo, Japan, Nov. 26 - Nov. 30, 2017
 

Technical Program Committee

  • Aiko Pras, University of Twente, The Netherlands
  • Aldri Santos, UFPR, Brazil
  • Alexander Clemm, Futurewei Technologies, USA
  • Anna Sperotto, University of Twente, The Netherlands
  • Brendan Jennings, Waterford Institute of Technology, Ireland
  • Burkhard Stiller, University of Zürich, Switzerland
  • Choong Seon Hong, Kyung Hee University, Korea
  • Clarissa Marquezan, Paluno - Duisburg-Essen University, Germany
  • Danny Raz, Technion, Israel
  • David Breitgand, IBM Haifa Research Lab, Israel
  • David Hausheer, TU Darmstadt, Germany
  • Deep Medhi, University of Missouri-Kansas City, USA
  • Edmundo Madeira, State University of Campinas, Brazil
  • Ehab Al-Shaer, University of North Carolina Charlotte, USA
  • Emil Lupu, Imperial College, United Kingdom
  • Filip De Turck, Ghent University - iMinds, Belgium
  • George Pavlou, University College London, United Kingdom
  • Hanan Lutfiyya, University of Western Ontario, Canada
  • Hermann de Meer, University of Passau, Germany
  • James Hong, POSTECH, Korea
  • Joan Serrat, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
  • Jorge Lobo, ICREA - Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Spain
  • José-Marcos Nogueira, Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil
  • Jürgen Schönwälder, Jacobs University Bremen, Germany
  • Lisandro Granville, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
  • Luciano Paschoal Gaspary, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
  • Malgorzata Steinder, IBM, USA
  • Marcus Brunner, Swisscom, Switzerland
  • Marinos Charalambides, University College London, United Kingdom
  • Massimo Villari, University of Messina, Italy
  • Mathieu Bouet, Thales Communications & Security, France
  • Mauro Tortonesi, University of Ferrara, Italy
  • Michele Nogueira, Federal University of Paraná, Brazil
  • Morris Sloman, Imperial College London, United Kingdom
  • Olivier Festor, INRIA Nancy - Grand Est, France
  • Philippe Owezarski, LAAS-CNRS, France
  • Prasad Calyam, University of Missouri-Columbia, USA
  • Prosper Chemouil, Orange Labs, France
  • Radu State, University of Luxembourg, Luxemburg
  • Raouf Boutaba, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Rashid Mijumbi, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
  • Remi Badonnel, TELECOM Nancy - LORIA/INRIA, France
  • Shingo Ata, Osaka City University, Japan
  • Steven Latré, University of Antwerp - iMinds, Belgium
  • Sven van der Meer, Ericsson LM, Ireland
  • Yixin Diao, IBM TJ Watson Research Center, USA
  • Yoshiaki Kiriha, NEC, Japan
  • Young-Tak Kim, Yeungnam University, Korea
  • Eiji Takahashi, NEC, Japan
  • Hiroshi Matsuura, NTT, Japan
  • Kazuhiko Kinoshita, Tokushima University, Japan
  • Kazunori Ueda, Kochi University of Technology, Japan
  • Kiyohito Yoshihara, KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc. , Japan
  • Kyoko Yamori, Asahi University, Japan
  • Manabu Nakagawa, NTT Communications, Japan
  • Noriaki Kamiyama, NTT, Japan
  • Osamu Mizuno, Kogakuin University, Japan
  • Takumi Miyoshi, Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Takuya Asaka, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan
  • Toshio Tonouchi, NEC, Japan
  • Tsunemasa Hayashi, BOSCO Technologies Inc. , Japan
  • Yuji Nomura, Fujitsu Labs, Japan
Organization
Technical Co-Sponsors